This lists includes all horror and thriller movies and shows I have watched entirely since 2018.
Rating Scale:
10 - One of my all time favorites!
9 - Great, but not quite a favorite.
8 - Really good, you should check it out.
7 - Good. It was worth watching.
6 - It had more good than bad, if you like the genre then it is not a bad watch.
5 - It is neither here nor there
4 - It has more bad than good, its not awful, but far from good
3 - It was a bad watching experience, you should not watch it.
2 - Nearly unwatchable
1 - It is actually painful to watch
My 2019 season challenge where my goal is to watch at least 30 seasons of T.V. shows for the year 2019.
All seasons watched.
Series and seasons that I have completed.
The best rated seasons
Halloween themed episodes and specials
Yearly Stats
Episode Plays - 1,189
Episodes Per Month - 99.1
Episodes Per Week - 22.4
Episodes Per Day - 3.2
Monthly Breakdown
Jan - 92 Episodes
Feb - 82 Episodes
Mar - 107 Episodes
April - 119 Episodes
May - 85 Episodes
June - 100 Episodes
July - 112 Episodes
Aug - 131 Episodes
Sept - 94 Episodes
Oct - 95 Episodes
Nov - 64 Episodes
Dec - 108 Episodes
New Shows Started: 27
24: Legacy, American Gods, APB, Ballers, The Blacklist: Redemption, The Brave, The Defiant Ones, The Gifted, Into The Badland, iZombie, Legion, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's Inhumans, Marvel's Iron Fist, Marvel's Punisher, Midnight, Texas, NCIS: New Orleans, The Orville, Poweless, Rick and Morty, Riverdale, Seal Team, SIX, Stranger Things, Taken, Time After Time, Training Day
Ended Shows Completed: 16
24: Legacy, APB, The Blacklist Redemption, Bones, Conviction, The Defiant Ones, Frequency, Grimm, Kingdom, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's Inhumans, Poweless, Prison Break, Sleepy Hollow, Time After Time, Training Day
Total Series Watched - 73
Series Watched -
24: Lagacy - S1
American Gods - S1
APB - S1
Arrow - S5x10-S6x09
Ballers - S1x01-S3x10
The Big Bang Theory - S10x12 - S11x11
Bitchin' Ride - S4x01-S4x14
The Blacklist - S4x09 - S5x08
The Blacklist: Redemption - S1
Blindspot - S2x10 - S3x08
Bones - S12x01 - S12x12
The Brave - S1x1 - S1x09
Breakout Kings - Special 01 & 02
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Special 01
Bull - S1x10 - S2x10
Comic Book Men - S6x09 - S7x06
Conviction - S1x10 - S1x13
DC's Legends of Tomorrow - S2x09 - S3x09
The Defiant Ones - S1x01 - S1x04
Designated Survivor - S1x10 - S1x21
Elementary - S5x11 - S5x24
Empire - S3x10 - S4x09
Family Guy - S15x10 - S16x09
The Flash - S3x10 - S4x09
Frequency - S1x10 - S1x13
Game of Thrones - 7x01 - 7x07
The Gifted - S1x01 - S1x10
Gotham - S3x12 -S4x05
Grimm - S6
House of Cards - S5
Into The Badlands - S1x01 - S2x10
iZombie - S1, S2, S3
Kingdom - S2x10 - S3x10
Legion - S1
Lethal Weapon - S1x10 - S2x10
The Librarians - S3x07 - S4x06
Lucha Underground - S3x18 - S3x40
Lucifer - S2x11 - S3x10
MacGyver - S1x12 - S2x11
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D - S4x09 - S5x05
Marvel's The Defenders - S1
Marvel's Inhumans - S1
Marvel's Iron Fist - S1
Marvel's The Punisher - S1x01 - S1x05
Midnight, Texas - S1x01 - S2x10
NCIS - S4x03 - S8x10
NCIS: New Orleans - S1x01 - S1x03
The Originals - S4
The Orville - S1x01 - S1x05
Power Rangers - 12x01 - 12x21
Powerless - S1
Preacher - S2
Prison Break - S5
Quantico - S2x09 - S2x22
Rick & Morty - S1, S2, S3
Ridiculousness - S9x01 - S10x22
Riverdale - S1
Scorpion - S3x12 - S4x12
Seal Team - S1x01 - S1x09
Shooter - S1x08 - S2x08
Six - S1
Sleepy Hollow - S4
Star Wars Rebels - S3x11 - S4x09
Stranger Things - S1, S2
Supergirl - S2x09 - S3x09
Supernatural - S12x09 - S13x09
Taken - S1
Time After Time - S1
Timeless - S1x11 - S1x16
Training Day - S1
Voltron: Legendary Defender - S1, S2, S3, S4
Wisdom of the Crowd - S1x01 - S1x11
Individual seasons of TV shows, sorted by rating.
Fleabag and Stranger Things 1/2 were rewatches (also, I watched twice Stranger Things 3). Season 1 of Pete the Cat is in the list because I watched the second part, released in 2019. I watch the kids stuff with my daughter but I don't watch full seasons of those, unless I really like them.
Mis series recomendadas del 2017.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I am currently watching.
Maybe I'll watch it, Or maybe not. I dunno.
Below is our updated running tally of the TV shows most frequently mentioned by individual critics in their year-end Top Ten lists. Note that if a critic ranks more than the standard 10 shows, we will not include titles ranked 11th or worse. (We do include unranked lists of 11-20 titles, though each title gets just one-half of a point.) In case of a tie for first or second, each show will receive the full points for that position.
http://www.metacritic.com/feature/critics-pick-the-top-10-best-tv-shows-of-2017
Confira as 10 melhores séries de 2017 na opinião do PIPOCANDO!
Como já virou tradição aqui no Pipocando, a gente fala das séries que tiveram as temporadas de maior destaque durante o ano. Desde novidades que chegaram com tudo como The Handmaid’s Tale e American Gods, até os retornos mais esperados como Stranger Things e Mr. Robot, vai ser impossível não perder umas horas de sono com essas séries que foram um sucesso de crítica e audiência em 2017.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lUCtSi9XVQM
All Time Horror Movies & Shows
by Cory CopelandVIP 5