Entire shows and specific episodes.
an ever evolving list of tv shows I have watched
Classic television series available on free or common subscription TV services
Some popular sitcoms from the 2000's
old tv shows from way back, soap opera,
TV shows I want to watch...
This list contains the best tv shows that ever made. To my own opinion.
Scrapped rarbg TV Seasons with one or more season packs.
Melhores Sitcoms
(Best of Sicoms)
Old TV shows that have ended
Only acquired programming. I didn't include original programs nor repeats of Nickelodeon series.
https://editorial.rottentomatoes.com/guide/best-comedy-shows-of-all-time/
I always find it hard to recommend TV shows. While some are no brainers, many have inconsistencies across their seasons. While I vastly tried to choose shows that were good from start to finish, there are some exceptions. I've provided a list of the exceptions below.
American Horror Story: Seasons 1-4 are best. Season 8 is good. Seasons 5, 6 & 8 are solid. Skip seasons 7, 10 & 11.
Boardwalk Empire: Seasons 4 & 5 closed well. The first 75% of those seasons were lower quality.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Season 8 was bad.
Community: Quality steadily drops after Season 3.
Dexter: Quality steadily drops after Season 5.
Dr Who: S1 is good. S2, S3 & S4 are best. S5-S6 are good. S7-S8 are bad. S9-10 are ok. S11-S13 are average.
Happy!: Season 2 was a dip in quality.
Marvelous Mrs. Maisel: S1-2 are great. S3 was ok. S4 was bad. S5 was great.
Master of None: Season 3 is unwatchable.
Modern Family: Quality dip after Season 6.
Not Going Out: Quality dips a little after Season 8.
Office: Slight quality dip after Season 7.
Red Dwarf: Season 7 doesn't have a laugh track. Only bad season.
Shameless (US): Quality steadily drops around Season 8.
That 70's Show: Season 8 was not great.
True Detective: Season 1 deserves this list. Season 3 is worth watching. Season 2 is moderate.
Two and a Half Men: Stop watching after Season 8.
Walking Dead: Season 1-4 + Seasons 7-8. Grit and bear through Seasons 5-6. Stop after Season 8.
X-Files: Quality starts to dip around Season 7. Completely skip Seasons 10-11.
TV shows I intend to watch at some point when I have time.
Ranked by IMDb rating.
Last Updated: May 11, 2024
Shows to watch random seasons / episodes from.
Scripted Live Action Television
These are shows I've seen on channels I pick up w/ an antenna that I've never seen before. Such channels include Charge, Justice Network, Comet, GetTV, Laff, TBD, MeTV, & Escape.
All tv series with german audio
by PatrickVIP 8