(BEST TO WORST)
S (Masterpiece) : 1-13
A (Great) : 14-50
B+ (Very Good) : 51-102
B (Good) : 103-168
C (Average) : 169-200
D (Boring) : 201-222
F (Garbage) : 223-232
Japanese Anime I have watched that I think are excellent.
Animes that I've completely watched, including OVAs and movies.
This list is ordered by the most recent animes, down to the first ones that I've watched.
Animes I want to see (or already saw)
These are shows and movies I'm either currently watching, or have watched with my best friend.
The Japanese Anime I have watched as they aired that ended in the Fall 2018 broadcast season (From around the beginning of October 2018 to around the end of December 2018).
Shows are listed as their separate 'seasons' to conform with Japanese series formatting, see any attached notes.
Best overall:
Bloom into You
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
Best animation:
Irodoku: The World in Colors
Tsurune
Best story:
Bloom Into You
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
Best music:
Bloom Into You
Irodoku: The World in Colors
Most surprising:
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san
To keep track of all the current anime I've completed, by season if possible. Most of these I recommend, are high quality, and are filled with fanservice or clever stories.
Things I'm prioritizing to watch in time.
Series I have completed and furthest seasons of shows I have not completed.
SEASONAL RANKINGS 2018-2019
by indeed2015VIP