New shows and seasons in 2020. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: May 2, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
This is a list of all seasons of TV Shows that I've watched beginning to end, seasons that are in progress are not included
Shit I watched in 2024
The shiitake I watched in 2024
Series and seasons that I have completed.
list of finished seasons I should watch soon
The best rated seasons
a list of tv seasons I have completed
based on my average rating mostly
Personal favorites I have watched since 2018 with a rating of 9 or higher.
Rating Scale:
10 - One of my all time favorites!
9 - Great seasons, this is some of the best of what the show has to offer.
Amazon Studios
excellent and fun series and seasons from tv shows(maybe some specials too). If something is not included, it was not good or I have not watched it yet. Subjective as it goes.
Would you rather fight 1 horse-sized duck or 100 duck-sized horses?
(almost) all series I have seen or started.
1,2 = perfect 5/7
3-6 = 9/10
6-15 = 8/10
other = too much work to sort
Not necessarily the best, but what stood out most
Chernobyl - 9.2/10
Star Wars: Andor Season 1 - 8.3/10
Better Call Saul Season 6 - 8.5/10
Stranger Things 4 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 3 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 1 - 8.0/10
The Boys Season 2 - 8.1/10
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - 7.8/10
Severance Season 1 - 7.6/10 (8.2 - 7/2023)
The Legend of Vox Machina Season 1 - 7.8/10
Welcome to Wrexham Season 1 - 7.7/10
Ozark Season 4 - 7.9/10
Moon Knight - 8.0/10 (7.3 - 11/2023)
Cobra Kai Season 4 - 7.9/10
For All Mankind Season 3 - 7.8/10 (7.4 - 1/2024)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi - 7.7/10
Ms. Marvel - 7.2/10
Under the Banner of Heaven - 7.9/10
Only Murders in the Building Season 2 - 7.5/10
Cobra Kai Season 5 - 7.0/10
The Book of Boba Fett - 6.7/10
Obi-Wan Kenobi - 6.8/10
She-Hulk: Attorney At Law Season 1 - 6.8/10
The Dragon Prince Book 4 - 7.5/10
The Patient - 6.9/10
The Chosen Season 2 - 7.4/10
The Expanse Season 1 - 7.2/10
Superman & Lois Season 2 - 7.1/10
The Chosen Season 1 - 6.9/10
Reacher Season 1 - 7.4/10
The Boys Presents: Diabolical Season 1 - 6.1/10
Star Wars: Clone Wars - 5.0/10
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Season 1 - unfinished
The Flight Attendant Season 1 - unfinished
True Story with Ed and Randall - unfinished
Murderville - unfinished
Yearly Stats
Episodes Plays - 1844
Episodes per Month - 153.7
Episodes per Week - 34.8
Episodes per Day - 5.0
Monthly Stats
Jan - 125 Episodes
Feb - 104 Episodes
Mar - 132 Episodes
Apr - 159 Episodes
May - 107 Episodes
June - 128 Episodes
July - 181 Episodes
Aug - 110 Episodes
Sept - 111 Episodes
Oct - 167 Episodes
Nov - 273 Episodes
Dec - 247 Episodes
New Shows Started: 14
All American, Cheer, Condor, Deputy, FBI: Most Wanted, Garth Brooks: The Road I'm On, Get Organized: With the Home Edit, High School DxD, The Imagineering Story, Lego Master, Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector, Once Upon a Time, Selling Sunset, Stargirl, The Witcher
Ending Shows Completed: 15
Arrow, Blindspot, Cheer, Deputy, Empire, Get Organized: With the Home Edit, God Friended Me, The Good Place, Hawaii Five-O, Last Chance U, Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector, Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., The Ranch, Star Wars: Resistance, Stumptown. Supernatual
Total Series Watched: 65
Series Watched:
All American - S1x01 - S2x16
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite - S2x01 - S2x54
Arrow - S8x08 - S8x10 (Series Finale)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (Re-Watch) - S1x01 - S1x12
Batwoman - S1x10 - S1x20
Bitchin' Rides - S6x12 - S7x09
Black Lightning - S3x10 - S3x16
The Blacklist - S7x11 - S8x02
Blindspot - S5x01 - S5x11 (Series Finale)
The Boys - S2x01 - S2x08
Bull - S4x11 - S5x04
Car Masters: Rust to Riches - S2
Cheer - S1
Condor - S1x01
DC's Legends of Tomorrow - S5x01 - S5x13
Deputy - S1x01 - S1x13 (Series Finale)
Empire - S6x11 - S6x18 (Series Finale)
Family Guy - S18x10 - S19x09
FBI - S2x11 - S3x03
FBI: Mosted Wanted - S1x01 - S2x03
Flash - S6x10 - S6x19
Garth Brooks: The Road I'm One - S1
Get Organized: With the Home Edit - S1 (Series Finale)
God Friended Me - S2x11- S2x22 (Series Finale)
The Good Place - S4x10 - S4x14 (Series Finale)
Hawaii Five - O - S5x01- S10x22 (Series Finale)
Highschool DxD - S1x01 - S2x06
The Imagineering Story - S1x01- S1x06
Last Chance U - S5x01 - S5x08 (Season Finale)
Lego Masters - S1x01 - S1x10
Lincoln Ryhme: Hunt for the Bone Collector - S1x01 - S1x10 (Series Finale)
Lucifer - S5x01 - S5x08
MacGyver - S4x01 - S5x03
Magnum P.I. - S2x12 - S3x03
Mandalorian - S2x01 - S2x08
Manifest - S2x01 - S2x13
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D - S7x01 - S7x13 (Series Finale)
My Hero Academia - S4x01 - S4x25
NCIS - S17x11 - S18x03
NCIS: Los Angeles - S4x03 - S12x06
NCIS: New Orleans - S6x11 - S7x04
New Amsterdam - S2x10 - S2x18
Once Upon a Time - S1x01 - S2x13
Person Of Interest (Re-Watch) - S1x18 - S5x13
Pokémon - S1x22 - S11x04
Prodigal Son - S1x11 - S1x20
The Ranch - S4x11 - S4x20 (Series Finale)
Rick and Morty - S4x06 - S4x10
Ridiculousness - S15x39 - S19x23
Riverdale - S4x10 - S4x19
The Rookie - S2x11 - S2x20
S.W.A.T. - S3x11 - S4x06
Seal Team - S3x11 - S4x04
Selling Sunset - S1x01 - S3x08
Star Wars Galaxy of Adventure - S1x41 - S2x19
Star Wars: Resistance - S2x14 - S2x18 (Series Finale)
Star Wars: Clone Wars - S7x01 - S7x12 (Series Finale)
Stargirl - S1x01 - S1x13
Stumptown - S1x10 - S1x18 (Series Finale)
Supergirl - S5x10 - S5x19
Supernatural - S15x01 - S15x20 (Series Finale)
Teen Titans GO! - S6x07 - S6x36
Westworld - S3x01 - S3x08
The Witcher - S1
Yellowstone (Re-watch Seasons 1 & 2) - S1x01 - S1x03
Science Fiction I have watched that I think are above average. This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Boys_(série_télévisée)
maj: 27/02/24
Listings here are by season unless all seasons have been watched and no more seasons of the given show are set to aire. Completed shows (all seasons with no new ones) are marked with a final score which is an average of all of its seasons. Averages with partial points < 5 are rounded down, >5 is rounded up.
List of tv seasons I finished in 2022.
Seasons released in 2020 ranked from best to not the best (nothing is worst if it's on this list I found something of value in it).
For PDF of list (with show runner/director information and soon a formal rating system) copy this link here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fNF_zgWK0qp6S_S3MyZjMgptyusiLtAXmjh4UPkHWpI
(Criteria: season finale airs in 2020)
Seasons watched
by Jamie CoudevilleVIP 2