Science Fiction I have watched that I think are damn near perfect! This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
Ranking the narrative TV shows with finales in 2020
Seasons of TV shows watched in 2021
Below is our updated running tally of the TV shows most frequently mentioned by individual critics in their year-end Top Ten lists. Note that if a critic ranks more than the standard 10 shows, we will not include titles ranked 11th or worse. (We do include unranked lists of 11-20 titles, though each title gets just one-half of a point.) In case of a tie for first or second, each show will receive the full points for that position.
http://metacritic.com/feature/tv-critics-pick-10-best-tv-shows-of-2020
Young Sheldon: 1x16-22
Supernatural: 4x13-22
*The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel S01-S03
*Fleabag S01-S02
List of the seasons of T.V. shows I've watched in the year 2020.
30 Different seasons of T.V. Shows.
:crown:: the ones I own
According to
→ Vulture / Espinof / Esquire / The Atlantic / Indiewire / The New York Times / The Verge / Thrillist / The Ringer / El Español / Empire / Polygon
01– 09 / seen and poorly ranked by me
09–75 / not seen yet
Votes
✦ I May Destroy You / 16
~
✦ Better Call Saul / 8
:crown: Ted Lasso / 8
✦ The Queen's Gambit / 8
:crown: The Mandalorian / 8
~
:crown:Normal People / 7
:crown: The Good Lord Bird / 7
~
✦ Mrs. America / 6
✦ P-Valley / 6
:crown: What We Do in the Shadows / 6
~
:crown: How to With John Wilson / 5
✦ Mythic Quest / 5
✦ The Crown / 5
✦ The Last Dance / 5
~
:crown: Better Things / 4
✦ Bojack Horseman / 4
:crown: Devs / 4
✦ Insecure / 4
:crown: Pen15 / 4
✦ Perry Mason / 4
✦ The Plot Against America / 4
~
:crown: Curb Your Enthusiasm / 3
✦ Dare Me / 3
✦ I’ll Be Gone in the Dark / 3
:crown: High Fidelity / 3
:crown: Ramy /3
✦ Schitt’s Creek / 3
✦ The Great / 3
:crown: Unorthodox / 3
:crown: Veneno / 3
~
:crown: Antidisturbios / 2
✦ Dead to Me / 2
✦ Dave / 2
:crown: Everything's Gonna Be Okay / 2
✦ Gangs of London / 2
✦ I Hate Suzie / 2
:crown: Lovecraft Country / 2
✦ Never Have I Ever / 2
✦ Sex Education / 2
✦ Tales From The Loop / 2
✦ The Baby-Sitters Club / 2
:crown: The Boys / 2
✦ The Third Day / 2
✦ We Are Who We Are / 2
✦ ZeroZeroZero / 2
All 2020 TV shows I watched, ranked by how much I enjoyed them.
All the seasons I watched in 2020. Some of these I already started in 2019 but only finished in 2020
Shows and mini-series completed in 2020
January:
Servant Season 1 (2019) - 3.5/5
Sex Education Season 2 (2020) - 3/5
February:
Bojack Horseman Season 6 (2020) - 5/5
The Capture (2019) - 3.5/5
Mythic Quest Raven's Banquet Season 1 (2020) - 2/5
March:
Kidding Season 2 (2020) - 3.5/5
Avenue 5 Season 1 (2020) - 3/5
Curb Your Enthusiasm Season 10 (2020) - 4/5
The Outsider Season 1 (2020) - 2.5/5
The End of the Fucking World Season 2 (2020) - 3.5/5
April:
Ozark Season 3 (2020) - 4/5
Tiger King (2020) - 3/5
Miracle Workers Season 2 (2020) - 2.5/5
Devs (2020) - 3.5/5
The Plot Against America (2020) - 4/5
The Good Place Season 4 (2020) - 4/5
Better Call Saul Season 5 (2020) - 5/5
Homeland Season 8 (2020) - 3/5
Little Fires Everywhere (2020) - 2/5
May:
Unorthodox (2020) - 4.5/5
Westworld Season 3 (2020) - 3/5
The Looming Tower (2016) - 3.5/5
Normal People (2020) - 4/5
Never Have I Ever Season 1 (2020) - 4/5
Gangs of London Season 1 (2020) - 3/5
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) - 4/5
The Last Dance (2020) - 3.5/5
Mrs America (2020)- 4.5/5
June:
Homecoming Season 2 (2020) - 3.5/5
Baghdad Central (2020) - 3/5
What We Do In The Shadows Season 2 (2020) - 4/5
Rick and Morty Season 4 (2020) - 3/5
I Know This Much Is True (2020) - 4.5/5
Dead To Me Season 2 (2020) - 3/5
Ramy Season 2 (2020) - 5/5
Dark Season 3 (2020) - 4.5/5
July:
ZeroZeroZero (2020) - 4/5
Quiz Season 1 (2020) - 2.5/5
Solar Opposites Season 1 (2020) - 3.5/5
August:
Perry Mason Season 1 (2020) - 4/5
The Great Season 1 (2020) - 3/5
September:
Teenage Bounty Hunters Season 1 (2020) - 3.5/5
Des (2020) - 3/5
Veep (2019) - 4.5/5
The Boys Season 2 (2020) - 3.5/5
Evil Season 1 (2020) - 4/5
October:
Ted Lasso Season 1 (2020) - 4/5
Raised by Wolves Season 1 (2020) - 2.5/5
Search Party Season 3 (2020) - 4/5
The Third Day (2020) - 2.5/5
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020) - 4/5
November:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) - 5/5
Archer Season 11 (2020) - 3/5
The Good Lord Bird (2020) - 3.5/5
The Crown Season 4 (2020) - 4/5
Fargo Season 4 (2020) - 3/5
December:
Euphoria Special [Rue] (2020) - 5/5
Warrior Season 2 (2020) - 3.5/5
His Dark Materials Season 2 (2020) - 3/5
How To With John Wilson Season 1 (2020) - 4.5/5
Industry Season 1 (2020) - 4/5
The Mandalorian Season 2 (2020) - 4/5
Truth Seekers Season 1 (2020) - 2/5
The Flight Attendant Season 1 (2020) - 2.5/5
2023
by annene