TV shows I enjoyed and finished watching in 2021.
- Added only latest season when I watched more than one. Rewatched Westworld completely.
- Check 2020: https://trakt.tv/users/krizzii/lists/top-tv-i-watched-in-2020
Ranking the narrative TV shows with finales in 2021
TV Shows watched in 10/2021
I liked everything but I organized them loosely by what I loved most.
Parameters: Season Finale had to have aired in 2021
PDF VERSION:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1fNF_zgWK0qp6S_S3MyZjMgptyusiLtAXmjh4UPkHWpI/edit?usp=sharing
TV Shows watched in 09/2021
Shows and mini-series completed in 2021
January:
Cobra Kai Season 3 (2021) - 3.5/5
Euphoria Special - Jules (2021) - 4/5
February:
The Expanse Season 5 (2021) - 3/5
Search Party Season 4 (2021) - 3.5/5
Your Honor (2021) - 2/5
March:
Wandavision (2021) - 3/5
Servant Season 2 (2021) - 4/5
April:
Resident Alient Season 1 (2021) - 2.5/5
The Serpent (2021) - 2/5
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Season 1 (2021) - 2/5
Invincible Season 1 (2021) - 4.5/5
May:
City On A Hill Season 2 (2021) - 3/5
The Underground Railroad (2021) - 5/5
Mare of Easttown (2021) - 4.5/5
June:
Hacks Season 1 (2021) - 4.5/5
The Handmaid's Tale Season 4 (2021) - 2.5/5
July:
Loki Season 1 (2021) - 4/5
Time (2021) - 4/5
Dr. Death (2021) - 3/5
August:
The North Water (2021) - 4.5/5
The White Lotus Season 1 (2021) - 4/5
September:
Rick & Morty Season 5 (2021) - 3.5/5
Reservation Dogs Season 1 (2021) - 4.5/5
Sex Education Season 3 (2021) - 3.5/5
Squid Game Season 1 (2021) - 4/5
Never Have I Ever Season 2 (2021) - 3/5
Midnight Mass (2021) - 5/5
October:
Scenes From A Marriage (2021) - 4.5/5
Archer Season 12 (2021) - 3/5
Maid (2021) - 4.5/5
Only Murders In The Building (2021) - 3.5/5
Evil Season 2 (2021) - 4/5
Heels Season 1 (2021) - 3.5/5
Ted Lasso Season 2 (2021) - 2.5/5
November:
Kin (2021) - 3/5
American Crime Story Season 3 (2021) - 3.5/5
What We Do In The Shadows Season 3 (2021) - 4/5
Dopesick (2021) - 3/5
Foundation Season 1 (2021) - 2.5/5
Solar Opposites Season 2 (2021) - 3.5/5
December:
Dan Brown's The Lost Symbol (2021) - 1.5/5
Chucky Season 1 (2021) - 3.5/5
Succession Season 3 (2021) - 5/5
The Shrink Next Door (2021) - 3.5/5
All broadcast, cable and streaming TV shows I'll be watching from September 2021 - August 2022.
My favourite shows of 2021 (rated 7+)
All TV shows watched. Updated throughout the year.
2021
by Lisa Perusse