*Winner - Jonathan Frakes as Captain William Riker
Who do you think deserved it?
*Winner - The Last of Us
Which one do you think deserved it?
all seasons and full shows watched in 2023
The top shows that I watched in the year 2022.
in progress
The GLAAD Media Awards recognize and honor media for their fair, accurate and inclusive representations of the lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and queer (LGBTQ) community and the issues that affect their lives.
Below is the full list of nominees for the 34th Annual GLAAD Media Awards. A tip sheet with a breakdown of nominations by media and trends among the nominees is available at www.glaad.org/releases. If you would like to attend the 34th Annual GLAAD Media Awards, click here to learn more.
Seasons started in 2023
See also - https://trakt.tv/users/hxcpete/lists/tv-finished-in-2023
Every show I watched in order of completion
Everything show I watched in 2023 ranked
Seasons finished in 2023
See also - https://trakt.tv/users/hxcpete/lists/tv-started-in-2023
V O T E S
Apple tv
→ Severance // 26
→ Pachinko // 17
→ Slow Horses S02. // 9
→ Bad Sisters // 7
→ The Afterparty // 5
→ Black Bird — ended // 4
→ Shining Girls — ended // 3
→ Now and Then // 3
→ The Essex Serpent — ended // 2
→ WeCrashed — ended // 2
→ For All Mankind S03. // 2
→ Suspicion — ended
→ Surface
Star+
→ The Bear // 19
→ Reservation Dogs S02. // 13
→ Abbott Elementary // 12
→ The Dropout — ended // 9
→ Better Things S05. — ended // 6
→ Atlanta S04. — ended // 6
→ Pam & Tommy — ended // 5
→ Under the Banner of Heaven — ended // 5
→ What We Do in the Shadows S04. // 4
→ Chucky S02. // 2
→ Conversations with Friends — ended // 2
→ Only Murders in the Building S02.// 2
→ Pistol — ended
→ Reboot
→ Santa Evita — ended
HBO
→ House of the Dragon // 13
→ The Rehearsal // 10
→ Somebody Somewhere // 8
→ Station Eleven — ended // 8
→ This Is Going to Hurt — ended // 8
→ The White Lotus S02. // 8
→ Barry S03. // 8
→ Tokyo Vice — ended // 6
→ The Staircase — ended // 5
→ Peacemaker // 5
→ We Own This City — ended // 5
→ Minx // 4
→ Our Flag Means Death // 4
→ Industry S02. // 4
→ Irma Vep // 3
→ Los Espookys S02. — canceled // 3
→ Julia // 2
→ The Old Man // 2
→ The Last Movie Stars — ended // 2
→ Sort Of S02. // 2
→ Euphoria S02. // 2
→ The Tourist
→ Hacks S02.
→ Starstruck S02.
Netflix
→ Better Call Saul S06. — ended // 11
→ Heartstopper // 10
→ Inventing Anna — ended // 6
→ The Sandman // 6
→ Wednesday // 6
→ Dahmer — ended // 4
→ Derry Girls S04 — ended // 4
→ Stranger Things S04 // 3
→ All of Us Are Dead // 3
→ Archive 81 — canceled // 3
→ Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities // 3
→ 1899 // 3
→ Intimacy — ended // 2
→ Mo // 2
→ Anatomy of a Scandal — ended
→ Borgen - Power & Glory
→ Human Resources
→ Las de la última fila — ended
→ Sagrada Familia
→ The Cuphead Show!
→ The Andy Warhol Diaries — ended
→ Blockbuster
→ Peaky Blinders
→ Dead to Me S03 — ended
→ Russian Doll S02
Amazon
→ The Rings of Power // 8
→ A League of Their Own // 3
→ The Peripheral // 3
→ Paper Girls — canceled // 3
→ The Boys S03 // 3
→ The Good Fight S06. — ended // 3
→ As We See It — canceled // 2
→ Chloe — ended // 2
→ Outer Range // 2
→ The Devil's Hour
Paramount+
→ Yellowjackets S01. // 3
→ I Love That for You
Disney+
→ Star Wars: Andor // 20
→ Ms. Marvel — ended // 5
→ She-Hulk: Attorney at Law — ended // 5
→ Moon Knight — ended // 4
→ Willow // 2
~
→ The English // 5
→ The Patient — ended // 5
→ High School // 4
→ Offworld (Apagón) — ended // 2
→ Interview with the Vampire // 2
→ Girls5eva S02. // 2
→ Gaslit — ended // 2
→ The Responder // 2
→ The Girl From Plainville // 2
→ Evil S03. // 2
→ Big Boys
→ Ellie & Natasia
→ Freddie Flintoff's Field of Dreams
→ Sherwood
→ Ghosts
→ Mood — ended
→ Ramy S03.
TV Shows watched in 2022/09
TV Shows watched in 2022/07
My favourite shows of 2022 (rated 7+)
New shows and seasons in 2022. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: June 23, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
2024 Watchlist
by WynterVIP 6