Basically killing the main character of the show. Sounds like HBO.
This movie is the origin of the baby from Death Strading.
Top tier episode of the show so far.
Lee Pace should be playing James role. So we could have gotten a ‘Halt and Catch Fire Reunion’
Fun movie. But abrupt ending.
Double twist to the max!
One of the coolest creature designs of the show so far on first watch.
Starting to see this show as a lot of fun.
One of my favorite episodes of the entire series so far!
Some of the best action and one shots of anything zombie related!
Best episode of the show so far.
Surprising, because it’s one of the worst parts of the game.
Best episode so far. But a tear jerker.
Tess in the game pulled off more of an emotional acting ability.
Not as good as the games opening hours. But still HBO top tier quality.
A show about nothing and I didn’t even learn any Russian.
Straight dog dodo. With only a few decent action segments. Brie Larson in a wet tea shirt doesn’t save this movie.
It took 74 episodes for a really well acted episode.
Action packed. But dragged a bit in the middle. Man of Steel is still the best DC movie.
Anyone notice the 2 levels of detail and frame rates the movie kept switching between. And it seemed the majority of the movie was comprised of up close shots.
One of Tom’s funniest movies.
A tear jerker of an episode.
Best action in a terminator movie.
More story in this episode than the entire 1st season.
Not so much horror. More wild and crazy.
Fell like I'm watching a more mature 'Lost' and I'm here for it.
Great camera work in the movie. In an otherwise average movie.
At least it was still better than Black Phone….
Best action movie of 2022 so far.
One of the best warfare episodes of any show.
The best family drama on TV.