Classic songs.
I was impressed for a 3rd installment it was really good & the 3D was awesome!!
Great visuals, horrible B class acting, other than McDowell.
"Baking Bread"
http://uniquedaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/02/better-breaking-bad.jpg
LOL :D
This reminds me a lot of David O. Russell's last film, The Fighter, which was also very plain and tedious, and you get no connection from the lead characters. You don't really care.
Half way through I thought about turning it off and finishing it an other time, but I managed to pull through the extra hour and it did get better luckily.
I don't understand all the hype surrounding Jennifer and Bradly in this movie. The best acting came from The Great Robert De Niro. I'm not saying they were bad or anything, but I just couldn't connect with them or believe them in any kind of way. I'm guessing this comes down to the awkward dialog and writing.
There were a few funny scenes, but all in all it was pretty boring and uneventful. It's a decent movie, but nothing to go crazy over which a lot of people are doing.
Watched in cinema. Were much action. Were nice jokes.
Superb Movie. World is hard and you have to give your best to survive. 9/10
Bit boring.
It is not all about dialogues
Amazing to discover the Rue des Mauvais Garçon really exist. And "Notting Hill" in "4th Arrondissement" of Paris is a pretty good fantasy.
A movie that has no special surprise or clue, but the movie itself isn't bad.
it's a feel-good, heartwarming movie for a good afternoon.
And Scarlett looks fantastic ;)
7/10
GCB - Ep 1x6 - Turn the Other Cheek
Just started watching this, Kelseys' voice gives a new dimension to his superb acting.
Connie is also an excellent actress, you can see her facial expression subtly change everytime she's alone with Tom.
And the camera work is just superb as well.
Wow what an ending!
I loved this show but am glad they ended after a single season. I don't think they could have gone much further and kept it funny.
@alixaxel & @dunpealhunter
Yes exactly :) I am a fan of "Spartacus", but not everyone likes it.
Let' say if you enjoyed "Gladiator" & "300" you definitely will enjoy Spartacus, wich is a mix of both.
Also there is "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes" (http://trakt.tv/show/the-avengers-earths-mightiest-heroes) which does not run on Starz, but is produced by "Film Roman" a Starz company.
Have a look at my comment or should I say love-letter ;D