report: s1 - data refresh - ep7 to 20 deleted
the attic search and digging scene is stolen from
Korean drama:
harvest villa 2010
female lead: lee bo young
cons:
* low video quality,
* bad audio mix.
pros:
good series., enjoyable.
ep 75 to 79 watched at ytb.
playlist 79 bölüm sahneler . 55min avg.
s3 - report - data refresh - cast order fixed
will see in 4 days
Remake of -- this is us
dropped at 42.. . char limit abc
after ep9 its going down for me. its getting boring.
s2 -report - invalid meta data - s2 titles. changes to ep numbers , rel to s1...
will see if report works in 4 days
at ep 9, im bored. 2ep to final . i will increase my fast forward to next level , then i did before..
got boring around ep10 -12.
but gets better at ep 14 .
ep14 is break point.
big secret is revealed.
people are not paralyzed by the secret, anymore.
things start to change.
data refresh - 1 cast has been added - güneş
season data not avail . ep2 eched
bunch of idiots gathered again the fuck up episode numberss :clap::clap::clap:
trakt yeah what a shitshow. again s2 episode numberings are fucked up .
ep1-12 hotel ..
ep13 ...
Summer ends , no customer for hotel.
they need to work as fish restaurant . to survive the fall/winter..
thanks admins for merging this.
data refresh --> cast will see in 4 days
dropped at ep12.
since there is nothing to watch recently.
cz, im uptodate with all good series.
currently ep16 is available.
ep8 - watched
episode list is not up todate. That's why I'm noting in here
ep35 has been watched . yeah
Australia 2008 nicole and hugh jackman.
same cowboy theme .
is this remake ??
ep 28 title was wrong.
reported as invalid metadata
Edit: looks like it worked
wtf!!
s01 ends with big cliffhanger. and some scary fact in the future .
so good enjoyed it.
s02 was equally good.
s04: 20ep. Angelina girl , she was annoying sometimes, but necessary evil for the plot.
.ending was good satisfying .
s04 could have been shorter. couple of episodes were getting borish.
but every 5 episode. situation changes. has relatively bigger impact, than the episodic missions.
reported as invalid metadata.
to update status to ended.
will see in 4 days
s1 was ok , s2 same shit. drama anxiety repeating.
If want drama chaos (as if u dont have in ur life) , then watch it.
if u have anxiety or shit , don't watch it.
i just watched s2 for the sake of just mark as completed in trakt.
I can't stand it.. just dropping.
i watched s1 ok.
im skipping s2 kingdom age
im skipping s3 cowboy and churchPapa
im watching s4: post apocalyptic like madmax but they kiss try to live like married
s1 was surprising .
hidden identify etc. but it has lost its surprising effect after 1/2 season .
but thats ok.
s2 was continuation. its okk.
s3 was chore for me.
at s2 s3 story focused mafia more than before.
i didnt like it.
i dont wanna watch mafia. if there were none . it would've been better.
look at dexter /you , they did really good without mafia.
i dont wanna watch s4. cuz
ep 4 5 were boring.
i dont think the series will be able to improve itself.
and rating going down under 3. not just me , but for all
ep7 rating 1.80. not in top 5 series of the week.
most series of this week are over 2.0 rating