Last Updated: June 22, 2017
From top to bottom, this list of mine ranks the superhero movies I watched, from MCU, Non-MCU Marvel movies and DC. This list will be ranked based on taste/preference and not necessarily dependent on its rating.
Actual Ratings (for those who are rated 10):
Because Trakt does not have option to press "favorite" on movies and TV shows, a movie or a TV show that is ranked 10 is considered a favorite on trakt's database. So here's the actual ratings for the MCU films that are rated a 10 on Trakt from me.
The Dark Knight: 10/10
Captain America: The Winter Solider: 9/10
Captain America: Civil War: 9/10
Captain America: The First Avenger: 9/10
Iron Man: 9/10
The Dark Knight Rises: 9/10
Spider-Man 2: 9/10
Spider-Man: 9/10
Guardians of the Galaxy: 9/10
The Avengers: 9/10
X-Men: Days of Future Past: 9/10
X2: 9/10
Ant-Man: 8/10
Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate Cut: 9/10 (real rating: 8.5)
Deadpool: 8/10
Thor: 8/10