Been a long time since we had an actually hard challenge.
All the scenes with Chantel family seem extremely scripted. Normal people don't talk and act like this.
It's a nice change of pace for Bar Rescue.
I don't even know why I watch anymore. This season started off good but not it's straight ass. Might stop watching soon.
Kara is so annoying to watching.
I hated this episode. I hated how they made Thawne into a relationship therapist. I hate how Barry and Ralph became gun experts against trained gunmen. I hate how they tease us with Iris dying and she doesn't. Worst of all, what kind of monster destroys a little girls doll house?
Everyone is crazy in this show. I love it.
It was over in less then 10 seconds LOL.
This is actually a good show. I'm not religious or anything but this is entertaining.
What a complete waste of time.
Painfully predictable and filled with so many cliches but still worth a watch.
Definitely liked this movie more than To All the Boys I've Loved Before but Sierra and Veronica should have gotten together.
This show is really good. Defiantly worth a watch.
Damn this episode was good. I might watch it twice.
It's a beautiful looking show but it takes forever before anything happens. It's getting harder to watch with each episode. I was hoping season 2 would be better but it's worse.
This movie was okay. The acting wasn't great and you can predict what was going to happen in the movie within the first 20 minutes. This is a movie you watch once and never watch again.
So so so disgusting. I dont know how they fixed this place in 24 hours.
Hope the son can keep this up.
I love this show. Wish I had the guts to do something like this.
I love watching this movie.
Finally something is about to happen
That final was so weak.
I liked most of these episodes, I just wished they focused more on the sci-fi aspects instead of the drama.
My most to least favorite:
1) Human Is (I liked the world of this episode and can see it having its own series)
2) Real Life (I wrote a paper about how do we know the reality we live in, isn't a complexed simulation)
3) Safe and Sound
4) The Impossible Planet
5) Kill All Others
6) The Commuter
7) Autofac
8) The Father Thing
9) Hood Maker
10) Crazy Diamon