"Everyone! Remain calm! The Crypts are perfectly SAFE!!!!! I repeat, the CRYPTS ARE SAFE!!"
My personal ranking for this season:
Hang the DJ
USS Callister
Black Museum
Crocodile
Arkangel
Metalhead
Overall I thought the season was not as great as the last Netflix season but still very well done. Some episodes felt a little similar like Arkangel and The Entire History of You. And metalhead felt like a total filler episode, nothing special about that one.
This episode felt so cozy. What the fuck did you do - Kurt - you sick bastard?