An unplanned meeting leads to lunchtime chaos. 4/10
A prank show goes awry at the mall. 4/10
The "Little Buff Boys" competition. 3/10
A ghost tour guest goes too far. 5/10
A solution to equine-related emasculation. 6/10
A problematic game show mascot. 3/10
Baby shower planning gets heated. 5/10
A weird place to hold an intervention. 5/10
An awkward exit at a job interview. 6/10
A very specific legal problem. 5/10
Things get ugly at the "Baby of the Year" contest. 5/10
A gift receipt causes stress. 5/10
A nifty new tug-friendly t-shirt. 6/10
The smart way to ditch your toupee. 5/10
A prank doesn't go so well. 3/10
An airline passenger gets aggressively creepy. 7/10
A magic show opens up a marital rift. 6/10
Interesting idea at a car design brainstorm. 4/10
A fill-in organist at a funeral. 3/10
A very esoteric charades player. 6/10
A service dog gets super friendsly. 4/10
Ebenezer Scrooge and the Ghost of Christmas Way-Future. 3/10
A man takes a bumper sticker way too literally. 3/10
A hot dog-shaped car crash. 7/10
A co-worker latches on to an expression. 3/10
Music studio riffing goes awry. 6/10
An excuse for tardiness spirals out of control. 4/10
First segment - 7/10
Second segment - 8/10 (Dan Stevens!)
Great minds think alike. I should have checked the reddit comments before spending the time to make this list myself. Thanks for creating all of these great lists on your account. I will definitely be using some of them moving forward on my quest to watch all of the things.
On my first watch, I rated this movie as an 8. I was slightly disappointed on my second watch (with HCM). I found the dialogue and some of the acting to be weak, and this motivated a demotion to a 7. Michael Pena is still great though.