Bodyguard
Great min series. If it was longer it would be higher. One of the best opening 20 mins to a show I’ve seen.
Doctor who (1963)
Again, can’t claim to have seen all of it, but as my dad is a massive doctor who fan he’s sat me down to watch a good few. Was a big part of my childhood and was some fantastic stories. But unfortunately low budgets and some poor stories mean it doesn’t rank higher.
Chewin’ the Fat
The sketch show that started still game. Genuinely hilarious, and would be higher if I had managed to see more of just the 15 of so episodes that were on Netflix.
Top gear
Loved this like I love the grand tour, but has went down since the original trio left.
Our planet
Another Attenborough documentary I actually sat down and watched all the way through. Not as good as planet earth 2 but still amazing.
Outnumbered
An incredibly accurate representation of family life in Britain. Very funny.
Skins
Didn’t watch the third set of characters, but really liked the first 2 seasons and then loved the introduction of the new characters in 3 and 4. James cook is the best thing about this show and he’s one of my favourite characters ever, but I can’t rank this show higher for only 2/7 of its seasons. Season 7 was also okay.
Mr Bean
A British classic. Very funny and Rowan Atkinson is always a win.
Chernobyl
Again, due to its length it won’t be higher for me but it was incredible.
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Slow to get going but really enjoyed the last 3 episodes. As a huge Star Wars fan it’s also somehow the first Star Wars tv series I’ve watched.
The Big Bang theory
Used to really like this show but stopped watching it around season 8 or 9. It ranged in quality for sure but all and all I enjoyed what I saw of it.
Friday night dinner
Fun show, and would be higher if every character were as good as Martin or Jim.
Burnistoun
Chewin’ the fats younger brother, some parts of this show are brilliant and I often spend free time watching short clips of it on YouTube.
Scream
This show was pretty decent. Granted I was about 15 when I watched it and therefore didn’t have the best judge of quality I still enjoyed it. Was a bit upset when it didn’t continued after its second season.
13 reasons why
Enjoyed the first season and even the second but I felt the third season was unnecessary, and didn’t even watch the 4th m.
Riverdale
Actually enjoyed it to begin with, despite being a bit cheesy, but after season 2 it just seemed to get more and more ridiculous. Stopped around season 4 and from what I’ve seen it’s continued in that direction.
Shout by jsf9100BlockedParent2022-07-17T13:56:39Z