TV Stuff I watched throughout 2019
(BEST TO WORST)
S (Masterpiece) : 1-13
A (Great) : 14-50
B+ (Very Good) : 51-102
B (Good) : 103-168
C (Average) : 169-200
D (Boring) : 201-222
F (Garbage) : 223-232
Japanese Anime I have watched that I think are excellent.
Anime and anime inspired series and movies found in Netflix.
Animes that I've completely watched, including OVAs and movies.
This list is ordered by the most recent animes, down to the first ones that I've watched.
The intros I never skip! Organized alphabetically because most of these are too hard to rank, but my top 3 are Severance, Dexter, and Pachinko.
Movies, Series, Anime, Kdramas, Stand up
Things I watched in 2024
stuff i watched in the year 2022
A list of my anime completed in 2022.
The Japanese Anime I have watched as they aired that ended in the Winter 2019 broadcast season (From around the beginning of January 2019 to around the end of March 2019).
Shows are listed as their separate 'seasons' to conform with Japanese series formatting, see any attached notes.
Best overall:
The Promised Neverland
Love is War
Best animation:
The Promised Neverland
The Magnificent Kotobuki
Best story:
The Promised Neverland
Best music:
Persona 5: The Animation - Stars and Ours
Most surprising:
The Promised Neverland
My Roommate is a Cat
December
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 2. }
→ Kaguya-sama: Love is War { season 1 }
November
→ Your lie in April { season 1 }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
→ True Detective { season 3}
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { ovas }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
October
→ Hacks { season 1}
→ On My Block { season 4 }
→ The Chair { season 1 }
→ Midnight Mass
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { season 1 }
→ Sex Education { season 3 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 2 }
→ Jujutsu Kaisen { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 2 }
September
→ Pure { season 1 }
→ Banana Fish { 2016 }
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 1. }
August
→ Attack on Titan { season 4 }
→ Never Have I Ever { season 2 }
→ Nevertheless { 2021 }
→ ReLIFE { 2016 }
July
→ True Detective { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 5 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 2 }
→ Atypical { season 4 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
June
→ Mare of Easttown
→ The Bold Type { season 1 }
→ Foodie Love
→ Feel Good { season 2 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 1 }
→ The Bold Type { season 2 }
May
→ On My Block { season 3 }
→ Trigonometry { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 4 }
→ Master of None { season 3 }
April
→ Dickinson { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 3 }
→ On My Block { season 2 }
March
→ Everything Sucks { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 2 }
February
→ Never Have I Ever { season 1 }
→ Teenage Bounty Hunters { season 1 }
January
→ Modern Family { season 9 }
→ The Wilds { season 1 }
→ I Am Not Okay With This { season 1 }
→ Equinox { season 1 }
→ Alice In Bordeland { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 1 }
→ Modern Family { season 10 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 1 } rewatch
→ Disenchantment { season 3 }
List as displayed https://anitrendz.net/ata/2020/results
Kaguya-sama
by johnnysasaki