Liked the music and clothing....
Erm....
That's it..
Move on
Stars that bloke from upgrade...
An falcon. From the Marvel Universe...
Seems alright to start...
But its so....
M
E
H
Welcome to the 2nd worse film in the M C U...it beats The Incredible Hulk (2008)...
Just..had to see it cos of all the fuss...
Its finally back.....
But why drip feed us 3 episodes....
Why.....
Wanted the complete boxset...
Anyhoo...if ya like Babylon 5....Youll love this ...
Better than Star Trek Discovery...??
Yeah i said it...
Awesome episode...
Worth rewards for rewatch...
It's an absolute pleasure to watch...
Laffin so hard had to rewatch...
Every character is brilliant but my favourite is the caveman...
Binge watch on iplayer :)
The new legend of monkey...?
Well it's a pale shade of the original 1970 version...
Interesting fact.
..
Miriam Margolyes.... Is the Narrator (1970 s version)
Pluses... Each episode is 23 minutes.
...
It needs to be camped up more...
Second season has dropped so may continue....
6/10
Ideal Box-set material...if you like ..
Altered Carbon (2018)
Black Mirror (2011)
You'll like this...
Binged over two days...
Brilliant end of the season...
Bring on season 5....
Sad and joyful...
Missing you all already..
Come back soon...
Please.. Xx
This is awesome....love the pathos an laff out loud moments...brilliant an i care about every single character ...
It should be showcased on BBC One...not hidden on BBC iPlayer..
Only stumbled on this show cos ...it said if ya like such an such...ya may like this..
....Not a mockumentary...this is real life.
Set designers just take a bow..the minor details like easter eggs are awesome..looking forward to owning this on Bluray.
I love poe.... Do a season backstory just on him...
More humanity in his fingers than all the rest of the characters...
But yer I binged it in one day... Love Sci Fi...
Picard is c**p...
It's a long boring drag out...
Then in the last five minutes they drop a cliff hangar...
So I for one am no longer wasting time on this show..
Star Trek is supposed to be a Space Opera...
Not this drawn out bilge..
So from episode 4... I am walking off stage and shaking my head..
It could have been so much more...
Adam Sandler at his best ...infact there is not a bad actor or scene in the whole movie...it grabs ya by the eyeballs an ya not look away..awesome ride....an yet i cant think why i not given it a ten...???
so i will change my score of 9 to a awesome 10...
i need to watch it again...but i need to come down first...totally unexpected...
Joker (2019)
It goes dark... Within ten minutes of starting..
Deeper an darker than any film this year...
It truly deserves an Oscar...
I know Joaquin Phoenix can act..
But every scene is a picture with so much symbolic feelings...
An emotional roller coaster...
I want to watch it again but its left me in a mess.. Awe Well..
Put on a Happy Face..
Cos this movie will suck the marrow out ya bones... An walk away laffin..
Oooooooooooo...
I have truly missed this show...
It's up there with Babylon 5...an Firefly..
Fanx again Amazon for Season 4..
Worth the price of amazon prime just for this show..
Ya can almost taste the amount of money thrown at this series...
An adult sci-fi...
Music is emotional..
An eye popping visuals..
Only watched first episode but will binge out on it.. Given first episode 9 cos if it starts this good I know there will be episodes getting a 10...
No spoiler... Just hop on and enjoy the ride...
My 2nd top fave this year....
Just after one cut of the dead...
Wow...
What a mind meld... Loved it.. An once again... The jokes come thick and fast...
Suitable multiple rewatch to catch what you miss..
Awesome... Watched it again straight after.. Not done that in years... Hits the ground running..
Only just into watching this..
But to get my season 3 to update into my Kodi library..i had to rename the files to Top Boy ep01 2019-09-13 Bruk Up ...etc....