Altogether a much better series than either 4 or 5. 1) Loch Henry - 10
2) Demon 79 - 10
3) Joan is awful - 8
4) Mazey day - 7
5) Beyond the sea - 6
Another fantastic docu-series from Netflix/Dirty Money. There's way too many people in powerful positions that are morally and ethically bankrupt.
Disgusting as allways. No real surprises but allways still shoking anyways.
Tony, Woo, Chaos Kass, Spencuh, Tasha.... yeah I know I'm just listing the cast. Because this season's cast was the greatest cast ever, I liked everyone (even J'Tia was entertaining as fuck). Also a fuck ton of blindsides pioneered by Tony. Great.
This season has been above and beyond the best one so far. I know Dan and Justin were feeling the pressure of following-up two seasons of a great show and believe me, they have succeeded. This season is a must-watch!