Even if you are a RUN DMC fan, please don't see this movie.
my first moomin production. I need to see much more things about it. It was nice. another Christmas movie.
Nice movie. It could be a documentary about a people, but I agreed the production choices. I liked the songs, the doc footage, the way of life of all them living. The cast is good, too.
Liked the idea, the b & w, the photography, the use(less) of sound. Really seems a educational mosaic. This can be boring for Cronenberg fans (like me).
I need to (re)watch "Uncle Boonmee"(IDK) and "Tropical Malady"(I liked it).
I lost when saw Star Wars reference. LOL I understand why Quentin Tarantino loves this so much.
I liked the kung fu scene.
It says much about the life of some women.
For the fight of the women.
Show how to tell a story with short time. Good.
Painful to see the family of the victims.
Interesting documental short about refugees children unconscious living in Sweden.
Was good to know how some things happened to Lia and Puck.
I really don't know what I expected from this, but I don't feel much more about it.
It still says much for me.
I just want to know what this movie means. I can't feel nothing. Sorry.
Things that I liked:
The songs.
Diego Luna plays a Michael Jackson cover.
Werner Herzog plays a priest.
Crazy Nuns skydiving.
The last two scenes give to me feeling like the ending of Julien-Donkey Boy... because are the best of the all movies?
Ta ba cu da and slice of pizza are the same!?
One of my favorite things from Radiohead.
Any really decent male characters in this movie? There was Luay!
I liked so much more than Django Unchained.
I miss Divine in this movie but I have so much fun with the portrait of people of the reign and the Peggy and her nurse relationship. Very recommend for all John Waters fans.
Lee Marvin and "Luke Skywalker" and the other from the Big Red One are amazing. My first Samuel Fuller, I like so much, since the opening black and white scene in I World War with Marvin and the Christ cross in France... I still thought... I like also the variation of locations and facts, like the boy in Italy and the (in)sane in monastery. Great movie.
A massive use of music. A Water's Cinderella, Full of moanings. Shock chicken intro. A goodie start. Divine is awesome since this. My second favorite visual of her, after Multiple Maniacs brunette.
The love of a couple os measured for the stress caused by the lating of the wife exit. Ha Ha Ha.
Best movie with David Bowie Heroes as end credits.
I gonna love much more next movie. Herzog is crazy in It. The last sequence is so touching.
They could put more Can music here. If you like Jodorowsky, that's the movie.
I loved Kim Gordon carachter.
Watched on Mubi. I liked: Night of Living Dead, screen on TV; The Invasion of Body Snatchers Poster in the Edition Room of old director; the diference between spanishes and germans... Very enterteinament movie besides the controversial plot.